simple CPAP

Russian translation: *

06:58 May 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: simple CPAP
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.


CPAP = НПДДП в памяти заказчика


With the Summary Info Panel displayed, right-click anywhere on the panel and select Summary Info Properties from the pop-up menu.
The Summary Info Properties window opens.
Select a section name from the list and click the Modify button.
The Summary Section Properties window opens.
You can change the Section Name if you wish and hide the section from view by deselecting the Display Section option.
Click OK to save your changes and return to the previous window.
(Optional) You can reorder the sections listed by selecting one and clicking the Up or Down buttons.
(Optional) You can change the Start and End times by left-clicking on and dragging the time indicators on their respective scales.
Titration Log
To assist in the titration of therapy, the Titration Log displays respiratory event data for each pressure setting used.
This is useful when performing a sleep study on a patient who is using CPAP or bi-level pressure during the study.
As you adjust the pressure delivered to the patient, you can see the AHI, RDI/REI and snoring details at each of the pressure levels.
In respiratory-only studies, statistics are computed relative to Monitoring Time.
The following information is displayed for each “set pressure” period:
EPAP and IPAP – Settings for the period.
If **simple CPAP** is being used, these two values will be identical.
The Start Time of the period.
Duration – Amount of time for the period in minutes.
RDI/REI – Respiratory Disturbance Index/Respiratory Event Index.
This is the calculated number of apneas/hypopneas and RERAs that would occur in an hour, given the current trend.
AHI – Apnea-Hypopnea Index.
This is the calculated number of apneas and hypopneas, at this pressure setting, that would occur in an hour, given the current trend.
Apneas – Number of apneas occurring during the time period.
Hypopneas – Number of hypopneas (including Central Hypopneas and Obstructive Hypopneas) occurring during the time period.
Apnea Index – Calculated number of apneas that would occur in an hour, given the current trend.
Hypopnea Index – Calculated number of hypopneas that would occur in an hour, given the current trend.
RERA Index – Calculated number of RERAs that would occur in an hour, given the current trend.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
базовый режим cpap (он же СИПАП, он же ППДДП, он же, вероятно, НППДП
https://www.news-medical.net/news/20110516/10/Russian.aspx)
http://nsicu.ru/books/33/chapters/658
https://www.oxy2.ru/articles/srar_bipap_oborudovanie/choice_...
Различают следующие типы СРАР-аппаратов:
- стандартный прибор
- автоматический прибор.
Режимы, в которых может работать прибор, различаются между собой. Если прибор создает и поддерживает давление в дыхательных путях на одном уровне, то такой режим работы называется СРАР, если прибор создает разное давление во время вдоха и выдоха – то это BiPAP режим.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
3простой/обыкновенный прибор CPAP/ПДДП
Erzsébet Czopyk
Summary of reference entries provided
CPAP/ПДДП
Erzsébet Czopyk

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simple cpap
простой/обыкновенный прибор CPAP/ПДДП


Explanation:
переведите как простой/обыкновенный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-07 08:10:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто хотели подчеркнуть, что в данном случае (CPAP) создается постоянное одинаковое давление в отличие от двухуровневого положительного давления в дыхательных путях (BiPAP) => параметр давления не изменяется, не требует настройки от и до

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 69

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simple cpap
*


Explanation:
базовый режим cpap (он же СИПАП, он же ППДДП, он же, вероятно, НППДП
https://www.news-medical.net/news/20110516/10/Russian.aspx)
http://nsicu.ru/books/33/chapters/658
https://www.oxy2.ru/articles/srar_bipap_oborudovanie/choice_...
Различают следующие типы СРАР-аппаратов:
- стандартный прибор
- автоматический прибор.
Режимы, в которых может работать прибор, различаются между собой. Если прибор создает и поддерживает давление в дыхательных путях на одном уровне, то такой режим работы называется СРАР, если прибор создает разное давление во время вдоха и выдоха – то это BiPAP режим.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Спасибо!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: CPAP/ПДДП

Reference information:
While it's commonly referred to as CPAP, sleep apnea therapy encompasses all forms of PAP, which stands for positive airway pressure. There are 3 kinds of PAP systems.

CPAP: Continuous positive airway pressure delivers air pressure at a continuous, unchanging rate. CPAP machines are chiefly used for mild to moderate sleep apnea.

BiPAP: Bilevel positive airway pressure (also known as BPAP) delivers two variants of pressurized air: one to correspond with your inhale, the other to correspond with your exhale. It's primarily used for moderate to severe sleep apnea.

APAP (or AutoPAP): Automatic positive airway pressure delivers a preset range of air pressure to assist a range of breathing patterns. Most people on APAP have mild to moderate sleep apnea.

НПДДП? - ПДДП is ok but what is the Н?

http://nsicu.ru/books/33/chapters/646
CPAP constant positive airway pressure (постоянное положительное давление в дыхательных путях). В данной опции constant следует понимать как физический или математический термин: «всегда одинаковый». Умный аппарат ИВЛ PPV при включении этой опции, виртуозно «играя» клапанами вдоха и выдоха, будет поддерживать в дыхательном контуре постоянное одинаковое давление. Логика управления опцией CPAP работает в соответствии с сигналами с датчика давления. Если пациент вдыхает, клапан вдоха приоткрывается насколько необходимо, чтобы поддержать давление на заданном уровне. При выдохе, в соответствии с управляющей командой, приоткрывается клапан выдоха, чтобы выпустить из дыхательного контура избыточный воздух.
https://supersleep.ru/положительное-давление-cpap/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-07 08:07:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BiPAP-терапия | Показания и противопоказания | Информация для ...
https://www.spiromedical.ru/patsientam/bipap-terapiya/
BiPAP-терапия – Лечение методом создания двухуровневого положительного давления в дыхательных путях ... нагнетает в дыхательные пути атмосферный воздух под давлением, уровень которого зависит от фазы вдоха и выдоха. ... Таким образом, обеспечивается вспомогательная вентиляция легких, ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 69




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search