legal entity alignment

Russian translation: расходы на оптимизацию корпоративной структуры группы

07:48 May 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: legal entity alignment
https://www.pfizer.com/news/press-release/press-release-deta...

Adjusted income/diluted EPS(3) guidance $12.9 - $13.3 $2.04 - $2.10
Purchase accounting impacts of transactions completed as of September 27, 2015 (3.0) (0.48)
Restructuring, implementation and other acquisition-related costs (1.1) - (1.3) (0.17) - (0.20)
Business and legal entity alignment costs (0.3) (0.05)
Certain other items incurred through June 28, 2015
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:расходы на оптимизацию корпоративной структуры группы
Explanation:
или просто расходы на программу реструктуризации.

Откуда взялась мысль про юридическую службу - убей не пойму.

Legal entity alignment program (LEA) - так в компании Pfizer называют программу планируемого разделения Pfizer на несколько юридических лиц, каждое из которых будет заниматься отдельным сектором рынка

Пару слов об этой программе можно прочитать здесь
https://www.onlyengineerjobs.be/en/job/manager-logistics-del...

Здесь информация о том, что Pfizer is not the only large entity to consider breaking up into smaller units, и рассказ о других фармацевтических компаниях, которые также проводят corporate realignment - а проще делятся на несколько юрлиц

https://www.biospace.com/article/pfizer-spends-300-million-o...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2расходы на оптимизацию корпоративной структуры группы
Vladimir Alekseev
3 +1соответствующие расходы организации на юридическую службу
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соответствующие расходы организации на юридическую службу


Explanation:
*

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
13 mins
  -> Дякую

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
расходы на оптимизацию корпоративной структуры группы


Explanation:
или просто расходы на программу реструктуризации.

Откуда взялась мысль про юридическую службу - убей не пойму.

Legal entity alignment program (LEA) - так в компании Pfizer называют программу планируемого разделения Pfizer на несколько юридических лиц, каждое из которых будет заниматься отдельным сектором рынка

Пару слов об этой программе можно прочитать здесь
https://www.onlyengineerjobs.be/en/job/manager-logistics-del...

Здесь информация о том, что Pfizer is not the only large entity to consider breaking up into smaller units, и рассказ о других фармацевтических компаниях, которые также проводят corporate realignment - а проще делятся на несколько юрлиц

https://www.biospace.com/article/pfizer-spends-300-million-o...

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search