P&I

Russian translation: схема трубопроводов и КИП

15:03 Jun 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: P&I
Kakati is effectively providing GA and P&I for complete vacuum system suitable for different applications with all pipe line sizes to meet all international
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:схема трубопроводов и КИП
Explanation:
всё же речь не о поставке самих трубопроводов, а о том, что компания предоставит типовой чертеж общего расположения (GA) и типовую схему трубопроводов и КИП для вакуумной системы, в которой можно использовать их продукцию (насосы).

Kakati is effectively providing GA and P&I ***for complete vacuum system*** suitable for different applications with all pipe line sizes to meet all international standard.
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3схема трубопроводов и КИП
Tanami
4Трубопроводы и инструменты
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p&i
Трубопроводы и инструменты


Explanation:
Piping & Instrumentation

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
p&i
схема трубопроводов и КИП


Explanation:
всё же речь не о поставке самих трубопроводов, а о том, что компания предоставит типовой чертеж общего расположения (GA) и типовую схему трубопроводов и КИП для вакуумной системы, в которой можно использовать их продукцию (насосы).

Kakati is effectively providing GA and P&I ***for complete vacuum system*** suitable for different applications with all pipe line sizes to meet all international standard.

Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Victoria Batarchuk
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search