carbon safety screen

Russian translation: защитный фильтр/решетка (активного) угля

04:45 Jun 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: carbon safety screen
https://www.tenova.com/fileadmin/user_upload/pages/About_us/...

fibre, scalp oversize, loaded carbon, carbon safety screen. • Flotation plants - removes fibre to protect froth overflow points.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:защитный фильтр/решетка (активного) угля
Explanation:
Фактически, в данном случае belt linear screen - это тканевый фильтр, обеспечивающий удержания твердые частицы. Насколько вижу, активный уголь также фиксируется на месте.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3грохот для улавливания угля (активированного)
hawkwind
3защитный фильтр/решетка (активного) угля
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
защитный фильтр/решетка (активного) угля


Explanation:
Фактически, в данном случае belt linear screen - это тканевый фильтр, обеспечивающий удержания твердые частицы. Насколько вижу, активный уголь также фиксируется на месте.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
грохот для улавливания угля (активированного)


Explanation:
http://euromining.ru/upload/uf/648/648a9f5107ee086402be326e2...
http://euromining.ru/news/717/

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Ну это едва ли. Преимуществом в данном документе является No vibration. Тем паче, что в данном случае Screen, а точнее Linear Screen, является просто фильтром, хорошо виден на рисунке
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search