HP/LP flash

Russian translation: мгновенное испарение/расширение (в контуре / в процессе) высокого/низкого давления

08:04 Jun 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: HP/LP flash
https://books.google.ru/books?id=syrxfTOU98AC&pg=PA170&lpg=P...

Reactor 53% FIGURE 11.5 Pie chart of main exergy losses in the HP LDPE process. ... HP flash HP cooler 13% LP flash 8% Extruder 11% LP cooler 0% 15%
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:мгновенное испарение/расширение (в контуре / в процессе) высокого/низкого давления
Explanation:
Вообще говоря, стандартная схема процесса: компрессор ВД - охладитель ВД - испаритель ВД, а далее уже контур НД
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мгновенное испарение/расширение (в контуре / в процессе) высокого/низкого давления
Victor Sidelnikov
3пик высокого/низкого давления
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hp/lp flash
пик высокого/низкого давления


Explanation:
полиэтилен низкого и высокого давления

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hp/lp flash
мгновенное испарение/расширение (в контуре / в процессе) высокого/низкого давления


Explanation:
Вообще говоря, стандартная схема процесса: компрессор ВД - охладитель ВД - испаритель ВД, а далее уже контур НД

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search