Housing Options Scheme

Russian translation: программа обеспечения жильем

16:32 Jul 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / Public service sector
English term or phrase: Housing Options Scheme
Hello there

I am struggling to translate the following phrases from English into Russian:

1.Housing Options Scheme;
2.Housing Options Area;
3.Bid for housing;
5.4.Independent Tenant & Leasehold Advisor;
6.People with eligible needs;
7.Employment Support Allowance; and
8.Care Commissioning Group

There is no context as such. I am compiling my public services sector glossary for my interpreting exam.
Any help/advice will be appreciated.

Thanks!
Arshingul Akylbekova
United Kingdom
Russian translation:программа обеспечения жильем
Explanation:
В России, например, есть программа обеспечения жильем молодых семей.

http://molodaja-semja.ru/how/gosudarstvennye-programmy/obesp...

В Великобритании такие программы рассчитаны на поддержку различных категорий нуждающихся граждан.
Selected response from:

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3программа обеспечения жильем
Yana Bystrytskaya
3Схема расположения жилья
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
housing options scheme
Схема расположения жилья


Explanation:
http://kapitel-1.ru/materialy/zastrojshchiku/normy-raspolozh...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
housing options scheme
программа обеспечения жильем


Explanation:
В России, например, есть программа обеспечения жильем молодых семей.

http://molodaja-semja.ru/how/gosudarstvennye-programmy/obesp...

В Великобритании такие программы рассчитаны на поддержку различных категорий нуждающихся граждан.

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search