anti-reflective cracking interlayer

Russian translation: трещинопрерывающие прослойки

14:33 Jul 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: anti-reflective cracking interlayer
Road renovation is a high cost factor for communities and governments. This drives the demand for long term solutions with reduced maintenance and repair cost. Bekaert offers both a structural and anti-reflective cracking interlayer for a fast and durable road renovation.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:трещинопрерывающие прослойки
Explanation:
Трещинопрерывающая прослойка является конструктивным элементом дорожной одежды и представляет собой композицию из армирующего полотна (далее - геосетка) и вяжущего.
Selected response from:

Kateryna Melnychenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1трещинопрерывающие прослойки
Kateryna Melnychenko
4неотражающая армирующая мембрана (сетка), предохраняющая от растрескивания
mikhailo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неотражающая армирующая мембрана (сетка), предохраняющая от растрескивания


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 59

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
трещинопрерывающие прослойки


Explanation:
Трещинопрерывающая прослойка является конструктивным элементом дорожной одежды и представляет собой композицию из армирующего полотна (далее - геосетка) и вяжущего.

Example sentence(s):
  • Для повышения трещиностойкости покрытия могут быть предусмотрены специальные трещинопрерывающие прослойки
  • трещинопрерывающая прослойка: Подгрунтовка - сплошной слой из специальных материалов под верхним слоем покрытия для склеивания его с ниже

    Reference: http://www.gosthelp.ru/text/STP00899Primeneniegeoseto.html
Kateryna Melnychenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search