Clad rack warehouse

Russian translation: самонесущий склад

17:28 Jul 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Clad rack warehouse
https://www.stow-group.com/en/products/pallet-racking/clad-r...

Clad rack warehouse
Dramix offers optimal concrete strength
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:самонесущий склад
Explanation:
или "склад на основе несущих стеллажей"

Так они по-русски называются. Смысл clad rack объяснен по вашей же ссылке: Saving out the cost of an extra building, the roof and wall cladding are fixed directly onto the rack structure. - т.е. крыша и обшивка стен крепятся непосредственно к стеллажным элементам, которые одновременно и несущая конструкция.

По-русски, например, здесь:
http://gikom.ru/catalog/4135-samonesushchie-stellazhnye-kons...

Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3самонесущий склад
Tanami
4Склад для складских стеллажей
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clad rack warehouse
Склад для складских стеллажей


Explanation:
Монтаж и демонтаж складских стеллажей | Компания «Логистика и Склад» – предоставление комплекса услуг в области складской логистики и поставка ... http://listech.ua/ru/catalog/storage-systems/montazh-i-demon...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-07-17 17:45:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Склад для складских стеллажей среднего... https://russian.alibaba.com/product-detail/500kg-adjustable-...
Как мы создаем автоматизированный склад для складских стеллажей? Timelapse | Mecalux Group Откройте для себя этапы... https://ru-clip.net/rev/палетный/


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clad rack warehouse
самонесущий склад


Explanation:
или "склад на основе несущих стеллажей"

Так они по-русски называются. Смысл clad rack объяснен по вашей же ссылке: Saving out the cost of an extra building, the roof and wall cladding are fixed directly onto the rack structure. - т.е. крыша и обшивка стен крепятся непосредственно к стеллажным элементам, которые одновременно и несущая конструкция.

По-русски, например, здесь:
http://gikom.ru/catalog/4135-samonesushchie-stellazhnye-kons...



Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  interprivate
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search