downward rack loading

Russian translation: направленную вниз нагрузку от стоек/стеллажей

05:55 Jul 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: downward rack loading
Because the floor slab forms the building’s foundation, it must resist not only the usual downward rack loading, but also the effects of snow, wind and earthquakes.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:направленную вниз нагрузку от стоек/стеллажей
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4загрузка стеллажей опусканием
mikhailo
3нагрузка от сил тяжести элементов стеллажа
Ekaterina Konstantinova
3направленную вниз нагрузку от стоек/стеллажей
Enote


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
направленную вниз нагрузку от стоек/стеллажей


Explanation:
...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 688
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
загрузка стеллажей опусканием


Explanation:
....

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 59

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нагрузка от сил тяжести элементов стеллажа


Explanation:
.

Ekaterina Konstantinova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search