DKK

Russian translation: Датская Крона

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DKK
Russian translation:Датская Крона

17:53 Jul 28, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-31 20:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: DKK
Уважаемые коллеги! в чеке от Bilka Arne Jacobsens Alle 24 указано - Purchase DKK 456,72 Евро. Помогите расшифровать DKK, пожалуйста.
Dzyuba Maria
Russian Federation
Датская Крона
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2018-07-28 18:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Датская Крона (DKK)
https://ru.coinmill.com/DKK_EUR.html
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
+1 Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3DKK (датские кроны)
Oleg Lozinskiy
3Датская Крона
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dkk
Датская Крона


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2018-07-28 18:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Датская Крона (DKK)
https://ru.coinmill.com/DKK_EUR.html

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
+1 Спасибо большое!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Игорь, перевод будет следующим: покупка датской кроны 456,72 или же человек оплачивал в ДК?


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dkk
DKK (датские кроны)


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2018-07-28 18:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цифр. код Букв. код Единиц Валюта Курс
208 DKK 10 Датских крон 98,2688
http://www.cbr.ru/currency_base/daily/

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search