meet with our prospects

Russian translation: встретиться с нашими потенциальными клиентами/заказчиками/коллабораторами/...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meet with our prospects
Russian translation:встретиться с нашими потенциальными клиентами/заказчиками/коллабораторами/...

08:36 Oct 18, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-21 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: meet with our prospects
WE will be at the conference and will be happy to meet with our prospects
Anna Dotsenko
встретиться с нашими потенциальными клиентами/заказчиками/коллабораторами/...
Explanation:
В зависимости от контекста могут быть варианты


pros·pect (prŏs′pĕkt′)
n.
3.
a. A potential customer, client, or purchaser.
b. A candidate deemed likely to succeed.
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/prospect
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
thank you, it was helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1встретиться с нашими потенциальными клиентами/заказчиками/коллабораторами/...
Igor Andreev
4встретиться с нашими потенциальными покупателями
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
встретиться с нашими потенциальными покупателями


Explanation:
prospect list - список потенциальных покупателей (список лиц, которые могут в будущем совершить покупку товара или услуги; используется при планировании и проведении кампании по стимулированию сбыта)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
встретиться с нашими потенциальными клиентами/заказчиками/коллабораторами/...


Explanation:
В зависимости от контекста могут быть варианты


pros·pect (prŏs′pĕkt′)
n.
3.
a. A potential customer, client, or purchaser.
b. A candidate deemed likely to succeed.
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/prospect

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
thank you, it was helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsebet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search