documents discharged

Russian translation: документы, которые не были выпущены (для распространения)

07:09 Nov 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / Movement of Goods. Transi
English term or phrase: documents discharged
Annual national transit management plans

1) Setting objectives and deciding indicators. This is required particularly in connection with the time-limit for returning copy 5 of the transit document, monitoring documents that have not been discharged, the enquiry procedures and the deadlines for notification and recovery.
The responsibility of an ad hoc working party which will meet in the course of the Matthaeus transit seminar to be held at Le Havre (France) on 27, 28 and 29 October.
arinaotm
Russian translation:документы, которые не были выпущены (для распространения)
Explanation:
Или просто невыпущенные документы.

Это могут быть, например, документы, не утвержденные всеми инстанциями и т.п. Они не находятся в широком доступе.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-11-17 08:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот пример без отрицания, в значении "опубликованы":

This essay will analyze a unfold of documents that have been discharged in United kingdom classified ads as well as their online websites and critically appraise their knowledge to be able to review how appreciably bias is common in each.
http://agom.it/order-law-essay-3
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3документация, по-прежнему находящаяся в обороте
Natalia Potashnik
3документы, которые не были выпущены (для распространения)
Alexander Konosov
3документы выпущены
Enote


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
документы выпущены


Explanation:
как вариант
можно отправлены, оформлены

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 919

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documents that have not been discharged
документы, которые не были выпущены (для распространения)


Explanation:
Или просто невыпущенные документы.

Это могут быть, например, документы, не утвержденные всеми инстанциями и т.п. Они не находятся в широком доступе.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-11-17 08:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот пример без отрицания, в значении "опубликованы":

This essay will analyze a unfold of documents that have been discharged in United kingdom classified ads as well as their online websites and critically appraise their knowledge to be able to review how appreciably bias is common in each.
http://agom.it/order-law-essay-3

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
документация, по-прежнему находящаяся в обороте


Explanation:
documents that have NOT been discharged,
документация, по-прежнему находящаяся в обороте

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search