untreated criminogenic needs

Russian translation: криминогенные факторы/потребности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:untreated criminogenic needs
Russian translation:криминогенные факторы/потребности
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

10:52 Nov 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / Managing Violent Extremists
English term or phrase: untreated criminogenic needs
Tick each box where the prisoner has a previously untreated criminogenic need:

-Educational need
-Drugs
-Housing/Accommodation
-Personal self-esteem
-Violence
-Mental health issues

Rank order of priority of treatment (1 highest priority)
arinaotm
криминогенные факторы/потребности
Explanation:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4045616/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-12-02 22:35:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1неудовлетворенніе потребности, приведшие к совершению преступления/правонарушения
Igor Andreev
3криминогенные факторы/потребности
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
неудовлетворенніе потребности, приведшие к совершению преступления/правонарушения


Explanation:
или неудовлетворенных криминогенных потребностей
КРИМИНОГЕННЫЙ
[< лат. crimen (criminis) - преступление + гр. genos - род, происхождение] - обусловливающий, способствующий росту преступности, совершению преступления
https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/dic_fwords/38714/КРИМИНОГЕНН...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-26 12:24:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

неудовлетворенные, простите

уществуют причины и условия преступлений в лесном комплексе, связанные с личностью конкретного преступника, среди которых называются такие основные обстоятельства, как 1) условия, формирующие установку личности на совершение преступления и криминогенные потребности преступника), 2) конкретная жизненная ситуация, 3) мотивы преступления
http://lawtheses.com/kriminologicheskiy-analiz-i-preduprezhd...

Никакая профилактическая работа, как бы ею не оздоровлялась среда, не может считаться завершенной, пока в сознании профилактируемых общностей и отдельных лиц присутствуют криминогенные потребности, интересы и мотивы.
http://www.pravo.vuzlib.su/book_z077_page_13.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-26 12:50:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если речь идет о проведении профилактической работы с правонарушителями, то возможно
untreated ~ криминогенные потребности, в отношении которых не проводилось профилактической работы

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Erzsebet!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
криминогенные факторы/потребности


Explanation:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4045616/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-12-02 22:35:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search