women’s perceptions

Russian translation: знать о том, как женщины относятся к этой теме

06:52 Nov 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: women’s perceptions
Let’s talk more specifically about female genitalia.
We really would like you to know that there is no right or wrong answers.
We would only like to know more about women’s perceptions today.
Again, all your answers will be anonymized according to the market research conduct code.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:знать о том, как женщины относятся к этой теме
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2женские представления
Pavel Altukhov
4 +1см.
Natalie
3 +1знать о том, как женщины относятся к этой теме
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
женские представления


Explanation:
их представления, не о них

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  foxy9760: Да. Или - "представления современных женщин" (там еще есть today).
10 mins

agree  Dmitry Murzakov
31 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Нам только хотелось бы узнать больше о восприятии этого вопроса [именно] женщинами.
Или:
Нам только хотелось бы узнать больше о том, как эти вещи воспринимаются женщинами.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitri Zybin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
знать о том, как женщины относятся к этой теме


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: об отношении женщин к ...
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search