independent in this activity

Russian translation: с тех пор, как только они смогут делать это самостоятельно

09:41 Nov 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: independent in this activity
Female genitalia is a taboo subject
3
It’s important to educate girls about their intimate daily care since they are independent in this activity
4
It’s important to educate boys about their intimate daily care since they are independent in this activity
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:с тех пор, как только они смогут делать это самостоятельно
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2с тех пор, как только они смогут делать это самостоятельно
Pavel Altukhov
3поскольку они занимаются этим самостоятельно
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поскольку они занимаются этим самостоятельно


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 349

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с тех пор, как только они смогут делать это самостоятельно


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: когда они смогут делать это самостоятельно
8 mins

agree  Cherepanov: можно и без "только"
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search