clinical discomforts

Russian translation: болезненные ощущения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical discomforts
Russian translation:болезненные ощущения
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

10:52 Nov 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: clinical discomforts
I know it and I use it for my intimate care
Strongly
disagree
Disagree
Agree
Strongly agree
1
I do it because it is a habit
2
I do it for myself
3
I do it for my sexual partner
4
I do it for my health
5
I do it for my well-being
6
I do it to stay clean
7
I do it to feel fresh
8
I do it to take care of my body
9
I do it because it’s necessary
10
I do it for my comfort
11
I do it to prevent clinical discomforts
12
I do it to heal clinical discomforts
Maxim Polukhin
болезненные ощущения
Explanation:
...чтобы не допускать появления/не испытывать болезненных ощущений.
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4клинические проявления, доставляющие дискомфорт
Cherepanov
3болезненные ощущения
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
болезненные ощущения


Explanation:
...чтобы не допускать появления/не испытывать болезненных ощущений.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
клинические проявления, доставляющие дискомфорт


Explanation:
www.voprosyonkologii.ru › index.php › journal › user › setLocale › en_US
... 2) Клинические проявления доставляющие дискомфорт ...

https://www.bsmu.by › militarymedicine
считаем, что основные клинические проявления, доставляющие физический дискомфорт и боль пациенту,

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search