B voltage linkage

Russian translation: соединение подачи напряжения на шину

00:52 Nov 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: B voltage linkage
- Before removing or reinstalling the parts, circuit board, modules, or other assembly parts

- Before unplugging any instrument plugs or other electrical connectors

- Before connecting any test parts in parallel with the electrolytic capacitor inside the instrument

Do not damage any plug/socket + B voltage linkage attached to the instrument described in this service manual.

The main unit and/or its electrical accessories under repair mustn’t be connected to the power supply before the semiconductor heat sink has been set in all locations.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:соединение подачи напряжения на шину
Explanation:
соединение/контакт для подачи напряжения (питания) на шину

B = bus

+ здесь, скорее всего, употреблен вместо "и", поскольку иначе по грамматике предложения вместо него должна была бы стоять запятая или "and"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1соединение подачи напряжения на шину
mk_lab
3напряжение шины +В
Enote


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
b voltage linkage
напряжение шины +В


Explanation:
+ относится к В. Подозреваю, что речь идет о напряжении звена пост. тока, но в общем случае лучше написать "шины"

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2635

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b voltage linkage
соединение подачи напряжения на шину


Explanation:
соединение/контакт для подачи напряжения (питания) на шину

B = bus

+ здесь, скорее всего, употреблен вместо "и", поскольку иначе по грамматике предложения вместо него должна была бы стоять запятая или "and"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3191
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
6 days
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search