Insert into the OPEN JIGHOLE

Russian translation: вставьте ключ в отверстие

05:31 Nov 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Insert into the OPEN JIGHOLE
Монитор Samsung

Loosen the screw at the position shown in the picture and grasp the base to separate it from the monitor.
Loosen the screw at the position shown in the picture.
Insert into the OPEN JIGHOLE in the lower right corner of the REAR COVER and open the clip.
Open the buckles in the middle and upper right part.
Open the buckle in the upper right corner.
Open the buckle on the left side in the same way.
Open the cover-rear of the monitor.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:вставьте ключ в отверстие
Explanation:
имхо
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вставьте ключ в отверстие
Enote
2вставить фиксатор в гнездо для подвески
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
insert into the open jighole
вставить фиксатор в гнездо для подвески


Explanation:
похоже на раскрывающийся зажим, за который подвешивают монитор на стенку

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insert into the open jighole
вставьте ключ в отверстие


Explanation:
имхо

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 943
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search