protective safety barriers

Russian translation: защитные барьеры

02:09 Nov 29, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: protective safety barriers
nVent RAYCHEM TraceTek TT-ZENER-BARRIER is a range of protective safety barriers for use when sensing cables need to be installed in hazardous Class 1 Divison 1 (or Zone 1) areas.
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:защитные барьеры
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4барьеры искрозащиты (искробезопасности)
hawkwind
3защитные барьеры
Kateryna Melnychenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
защитные барьеры


Explanation:
*

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
барьеры искрозащиты (искробезопасности)


Explanation:
https://packo.ru/catalog_files/693.9737_re_korund-m3.pdf
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200121998
барьер искрозащиты с шунтирующими диодами, расположенный внутри пылезащитной оболочки
http://www.tracetek.at/fileadmin/Pdf_en/Zener-Barrier.pdf

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 183




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search