card rack controller board modules

Russian translation: модули стойки сменых плат управления

02:03 Nov 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: card rack controller board modules
Кабели компании nVent RAYCHEM

nVent RAYCHEM NGC-30 Series - Controller Board are card rack controller board modules that provide temperature input (RTD), alarms and switching for up to five heat tracing circuits.
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:модули стойки сменых плат управления
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сточеные модули плат контроллеров
Alexander Konosov
3 +1модули стойки сменых плат управления
Kateryna Melnychenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
модули стойки сменых плат управления


Explanation:
*


    https://docplayer.ru/26792291-Ngc-30-montiruemaya-na-panel-elektronnaya-sistema-upravleniya-kontrolya-i-energoraspredeleniya-dlya-mnozhestve
Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сточеные модули плат контроллеров


Explanation:
ИЛИ модули плат контроллеров для стоечного монтажа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-11-30 07:07:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

card rack = стойка, в которую вставляются платы

По конструктивному исполнению и способу крепления контроллеры делятся на:

панельные (для монтажа на панель или дверцу шкафа);
для монтажа на DIN-рейку внутри шкафа;
для крепления на стене;
стоечные - для монтажа в стойке

http://www.bookasutp.ru/Chapter6_1.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-11-30 07:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот здесь показаны стойка и платы этой серии:

NGC-30-CR -CRM -CRMS -CTM -CVM
Control and Monitoring Modules for Use with the nVent
RAYCHEM NGC-30 Installation Instructions

KIT CONTENTS
Item Qty Description
A 1 NGC-30-CRM or CRMS (card rack module with connectors)
B 1 NGC-30-CTM (current transformer module)
C 1 NGC-30-CR (card rack)
D 1 NGC-30-CVM (voltage monitoring module) - optional

http://clck.ru/KXUWH

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search