loose-leaf chewing tobacco

Russian translation: рассыпной листовой жевательный табак

14:29 Mar 20, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: loose-leaf chewing tobacco
Chewing tobacco, smokeless tobacco, snus etc.
Exclusive smokeless tobacco users (30%); these users mainly consumed gutka (22%) and loose-leaf chewing tobacco (8%)
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:рассыпной листовой жевательный табак
Explanation:
листовой табак бывает также и прессованный


RU2294674C2 - ТАБАЧНОЕ ИЗДЕЛИЕ, СОДЕРЖАЩЕЕ ...
yandex.ru › patents › doc
10 mar 2007 - Прессованный жевательный табак обычно имеет ... «Жгуты» и рассыпной листовой табак имеют, как правило, более низкое ...
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1листовой жевательный табак
Oleg Lozinskiy
4 +1рассыпной листовой жевательный табак
Michael Korovkin
4рассыпной жевательный табак
Irina Kuzminskaya


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
листовой жевательный табак


Explanation:
Описание: Ланкастер тобакко жевательный листовой табак изготовлен из отборных, специально выращенных сортов табака, нарезан длинными ...

Etc. --> https://www.google.ru/search?q=листовой жевательный табак&ne...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Svetlana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рассыпной жевательный табак


Explanation:
IMHO

Irina Kuzminskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рассыпной листовой жевательный табак


Explanation:
листовой табак бывает также и прессованный


RU2294674C2 - ТАБАЧНОЕ ИЗДЕЛИЕ, СОДЕРЖАЩЕЕ ...
yandex.ru › patents › doc
10 mar 2007 - Прессованный жевательный табак обычно имеет ... «Жгуты» и рассыпной листовой табак имеют, как правило, более низкое ...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlin31
22 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search