interface

Russian translation: модуль/блок сопряжения

14:37 Oct 29, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: interface
Оборудование компании Kohler

If none of the recommended actions for the above issues correct the symptom, the interface or valve requires servicing.
If none of the recommended actions for the above issues correct the symptom, the valve requires servicing.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:модуль/блок сопряжения
Explanation:
По-видимому, речь идет о промежуточном электронном блоке/модуле сопряжения электромеханического клапана с системой управления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-10-29 17:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На этом устройстве есть индикатор (дисплей), на котором отображаются данные о его состоянии (коды ошибок и т.д.)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разъем
Natalie
3модуль/блок сопряжения
mk_lab
3интерфейс
Enote


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разъем


Explanation:
Иными словами, некая поверхность, где происходит взаимодействие (подключение, подсоединение) двух частей устройства.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
интерфейс


Explanation:
судя по соседнему вопросу, это отдельная часть, не относящаяся к сантехнической арматуре (valve)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2771

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
модуль/блок сопряжения


Explanation:
По-видимому, речь идет о промежуточном электронном блоке/модуле сопряжения электромеханического клапана с системой управления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-10-29 17:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На этом устройстве есть индикатор (дисплей), на котором отображаются данные о его состоянии (коды ошибок и т.д.)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3471
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search