Minimum Mixed Temperature Differential

Russian translation: Минимальный перепад температуры между входом горячей воды и выходом смешанной воды

05:33 Oct 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Minimum Mixed Temperature Differential
Exercise the Valve
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS
Install the Valve
Mounting Configurations
Plan the Component Locations
Prepare the Site
Specifications
Pressures
Maximum Static Pressure
125 psi, 862 kPa, 8.6 bar
Supply Pressure Differential*
Max 5 psi, 34.5 kPa, 0.34 bar (equal pressures recommended)
Minimum Flow Rate (less than 72 psi dynamic pressure, 500 kPa maintaining pressure)
1.6 gal/min (6 l/min)
Minimum Flow Rate (greater than 72 psi dynamic pressure, 500 kPa maintaining pressure)
2.1 gal/min (8 l/min)
Maximum Flow Rate
8 gal/min (30.3 l/min) per outlet, 13 gal/min (49.2 l/min) total at 45 psi, 310.3 kPa, 3.1 bar
Temperatures
Programmable Temperature
Max 120°F (49°C), Min 86°F (30°C) Full cold may also be selected.
Default Temperature at Start-up
100°F (38°C)
**Minimum Mixed Temperature Differential** from Hot Supply
3.6°F (2°C)
Temperature Stability at Recommended Supply Conditions
+/- 1.6°F (1°C)
Ambient Temperature
Greater than 34°F (1°C), Max 104°F (40°C)
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Минимальный перепад температуры между входом горячей воды и выходом смешанной воды
Explanation:
http://www.allvalves.com.au/Files/PDF/Caleffi/5213TMX Instru...
Minimum temperature differential between hot water inlet
and mixed water outlet to ensure shut off function:
https://www.caleffi.com/sites/default/files/file/01256_ru.pd...
Минимальная разница температуры между входом горячей
воды и выходом смешанной воды
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Минимальный перепад температуры между входом горячей воды и выходом смешанной воды
hawkwind
3минимальный перепад температур в смесителе
mk_lab


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minimum mixed temperature differential
минимальный перепад температур в смесителе


Explanation:
Минимальный перепад температур (холодной и горячей воды) в смесителе, на который реагирует электронная система регулировки температуры

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minimum mixed temperature differential
Минимальный перепад температуры между входом горячей воды и выходом смешанной воды


Explanation:
http://www.allvalves.com.au/Files/PDF/Caleffi/5213TMX Instru...
Minimum temperature differential between hot water inlet
and mixed water outlet to ensure shut off function:
https://www.caleffi.com/sites/default/files/file/01256_ru.pd...
Минимальная разница температуры между входом горячей
воды и выходом смешанной воды

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search