informed and empowered to know

Russian translation: получили необходимую информацию и имеют возможность повышать свой уровень осведомленности

08:01 Dec 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: informed and empowered to know
Care providers across sectors are equipped with knowledge, good practice and care coordination strategies allowing them to take into account the specificities of rare diseases;
Integrated care is effectively and timely delivered, in coordination within and between health, social and community services and organisations representing people living with a rare disease;
Mechanisms to meaningfully engage people living with a rare disease and their representative organisations in the design, implementation and monitoring of policies and services are established;

Social and disability policies effectively take into account the specificities of complex conditions and disabilities, such as rare diseases;
People living with a rare disease and their families are **informed and empowered to know** and to manage their condition.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:получили необходимую информацию и имеют возможность повышать свой уровень осведомленности
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4информированы и имеют право знать
Pavel Altukhov
3 +1получили необходимую информацию и имеют возможность повышать свой уровень осведомленности
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
получили необходимую информацию и имеют возможность повышать свой уровень осведомленности


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: Я бы сказал "имеют право и возможности повышать уровень своей осведомленности".
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
информированы и имеют право знать


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search