access adapted and sustainable employment

Russian translation: удобное для инвалидов и надежное трудоустройство

09:33 Dec 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: access adapted and sustainable employment
Quality and adequate social services and policies
Drawing from these pillars, we believe that significant improvements can be achieved if:
Care and support are organised within a holistic, person-centred, multidisciplinary, continuous and participative approach, considering both the person living with a rare disease and the family carers;
Care providers across sectors are equipped with knowledge, good practice and care coordination strategies allowing them to take into account the specificities of rare diseases;
Integrated care is effectively and timely delivered, in coordination within and between health, social and community services and organisations representing people living with a rare disease;
Mechanisms to meaningfully engage people living with a rare disease and their representative organisations in the design, implementation and monitoring of policies and services are established;
Social and disability policies effectively take into account the specificities of complex conditions and disabilities, such as rare diseases;
People living with a rare disease and their families are informed and empowered to know and to manage their condition.
Alec, Sanfilippo syndrome, Australia
Our recommendations
To inspire the implementation of these improvements, we call upon the EU, all European countries and all stakeholders within the health and social sector, to disseminate this paper and to take action based on the recommendations put forward bellow.
Only together, will we ensure that no one of the 30 million Europeans living with a rare disease is left behind.
To ensure the improvements set out above are effectively achieved, we recommend:
1.
Making full use of EU instruments and European networks to implement holistic care for rare diseases
2.
Creating a supportive political environment at national level for holistic care for rare diseases
3.
Gathering and disseminating knowledge and good practices, to ensure that the needs of people living with a rare disease and their carers are adequately addressed by specialised and mainstream services
4.
Implementing specific mechanisms that ensure integrated care provision to rare diseases
5.
Guaranteeing meaningful engagement of organisations and representatives of people living with a rare disease in the design and implementation of policies and services
6.
Implementing specific measures that ensure access of people living with a rare disease and their carers to adequate social services and social protection
7.
Ensuring the recognition and adequate compensation of the disabilities experienced by people living with a rare disease
8.
Creating the conditions for people living with a rare disease and their carers to **access adapted and sustainable employment**
9.
Implementing specific mechanisms that empower people living with a rare disease and their carers, in co-creation and co-delivery with organisations representing people living with a rare disease
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:удобное для инвалидов и надежное трудоустройство
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1удобное для инвалидов и надежное трудоустройство
Pavel Altukhov
4 +1получение подходящей постоянной работы
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
получение подходящей постоянной работы


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Novichenko
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
удобное для инвалидов и надежное трудоустройство


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: Только вместо 'надежное' я бы употребил 'стабильное'.
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search