Drive In Operations and current Division 1

Russian translation: см. ниже

09:51 Dec 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Other
English term or phrase: Drive In Operations and current Division 1
Outside visitation only
All activities are subject to more detailed, sector-specific guidance.
Subject to more detailed sector-specific guidance, all activities assume mask usage, minimum physical distancing, provisions for hand hygiene and enhanced cleaning protocols.
Congregate homeless sheltering, Youth Programs, Childcare, K12 Schools, Higher Education, Drive In Operations and current Division 1 and Professional Athletics exemptions operate under sector specific guidance for all risk levels.
Document accessibility:
For individuals with disabilities or individuals who speak a language other than English, OHA can provide information in alternate formats such as translations, large print, or braille Contact the Health Information Center at 1-971-673-2411, 711 TTY or [email protected]
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Действующие на настоящий момент исключения, применимые к учреждениям Драйв-ин (услугами которых можно пользоваться не выходя из машины), национальным ассоциациям студенческого и профессионального спорта, осуществляются в соответствии с директивными указаниями для каждого из вышеуказанных секторов и учетом всех уровней риска.

Selected response from:

Olesya Kudlay
France
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см. ниже
Olesya Kudlay
3обслуживание в автомобилях
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drive in operations and current division 1
обслуживание в автомобилях


Explanation:
без выхода людей из машин.
А Division 1 относится к exemptions далее

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drive in operations and current division 1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Действующие на настоящий момент исключения, применимые к учреждениям Драйв-ин (услугами которых можно пользоваться не выходя из машины), национальным ассоциациям студенческого и профессионального спорта, осуществляются в соответствии с директивными указаниями для каждого из вышеуказанных секторов и учетом всех уровней риска.



Olesya Kudlay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search