Medical baseline allowance program

Russian translation: субсидия на поставку энергоносителей для участников программы Medical Baseline

11:03 Dec 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Medical baseline allowance program
Medical baseline allowance program

If you or someone in your household has a qualifying medical condition or needs certain medical equipment in your home, you may be eligible for more electricity or natural gas at a lower rate.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:субсидия на поставку энергоносителей для участников программы Medical Baseline
Explanation:
(которые пользуются определенным медоборудованием длительного пользования и чье здоровье и даже жизнь зависят от поставок электричества, газа итд)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5программе Medical Baseline
Sakshi Garg
4субсидия на поставку энергоносителей для участников программы Medical Baseline
Natalie
3Программа медицинской финансовой помощи
Olesya Kudlay
3 -1программа медицинских пособий начального уровня
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medical baseline allowance program
программе Medical Baseline


Explanation:
The Medical Baseline Program, also known as Medical Baseline Allowance, is an assistance program for residential customers who depend on power for certain medical and independent living needs. The program includes two different kinds of help: A lower rate on your monthly energy bill.


    https://www.pge.com/ru_US/residential/save-energy-money/help-paying-your-bill/longer-term-assistance/medical-condition-related/medical-basel
Sakshi Garg
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
medical baseline allowance program
программа медицинских пособий начального уровня


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Стоит иногда все же погуглить, прежде чем давать ответ
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medical baseline allowance program
Программа медицинской финансовой помощи


Explanation:
Программа финансовой помощи для частных лиц, нуждающихся в повышенном потреблении энергии в силу определенных медицинских потребностей


Olesya Kudlay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical baseline allowance program
субсидия на поставку энергоносителей для участников программы Medical Baseline


Explanation:
(которые пользуются определенным медоборудованием длительного пользования и чье здоровье и даже жизнь зависят от поставок электричества, газа итд)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 683
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search