mark as export controlled

Russian translation: помечается как информация, подлежащая экспортному контролю

18:50 Dec 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: mark as export controlled
Речь о соглашении о неразглашении.
Это один из пунктов соглашения - General provisions relating to Information (=products, etc.).

The Party shall comply with all applicable export control laws. The Disclosing Party shall clearly
and conspicuously mark as export controlled any Information subject to applicable export
controls.
То есть нужно четко и ясно обозначить/промаркировать Информацию, подлежащую экспортному контролю, как прошедшую экспортный контроль?
Sofi_S
Russian translation:помечается как информация, подлежащая экспортному контролю
Explanation:
информация, подлежащая экспортному контролю

https://translate.academic.ru/export controlled information/...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обозначать как контролируемую
Pavel Laberko
3помечается как информация, подлежащая экспортному контролю
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обозначать как контролируемую


Explanation:
export controlled - еще не значит, что информация уже прошла контроль. В данном случае имеется в виду, что она должна пройти контроль.

Pavel Laberko
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
помечается как информация, подлежащая экспортному контролю


Explanation:
информация, подлежащая экспортному контролю

https://translate.academic.ru/export controlled information/...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search