representations, whether express, implied or statutory

Russian translation: заявления о фактическом положении дел, будь то явно выраженные, подразумеваемые или в силу закона

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:representations, whether express, implied or statutory
Russian translation:заявления о фактическом положении дел, будь то явно выраженные, подразумеваемые или в силу закона
Entered by: Sofi_S

18:59 Dec 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: representations, whether express, implied or statutory
Соглашение о неразглашении. Один из пунктов раздела General provisions relating to Information

Information is provided “As is”. Each Party warrants that it has the right to disclose Information under this Contract. Neither Party makes any representations, whether express, implied or statutory, regarding the sufficiency of the Information for any purpose including without limitation warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.
Sofi_S
заявления о фактическом положении дел, будь то явно выраженные, подразумеваемые или в силу закона
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заявления о фактическом положении дел, будь то явно выраженные, подразумеваемые или в силу закона
Oleg Lozinskiy
3заявления явные, подразумеваемые или предусмотренные законом
Lesia Kutsenko
3заявления выражаемые явно, косвенно или в устанавливаемом законом порядке
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заявления о фактическом положении дел, будь то явно выраженные, подразумеваемые или в силу закона


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalie!

agree  Mark Yepifantsev
7 days
  -> Thank you, Mark!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заявления выражаемые явно, косвенно или в устанавливаемом законом порядке


Explanation:
(юридически действительные) заявления выражаемых явно, косвенно или в устанавливаемом законом порядке

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заявления явные, подразумеваемые или предусмотренные законом


Explanation:
проще

... «как есть», без каких бы то ни было явных, подразумеваемых, предусмотренных законом или иных гарантий, условий, обязательств или заявлений. https://help.bet365.com/ru/product-help/casino/rules

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2020-12-04 18:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

скобка

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Horback: отличный перевод! Прямо в точку!
5 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо, Лариса!

disagree  Natalie: У вас ссылка на предусмотренные законом гарантии, а что такое "предусмотренные законом заявления" - совершенно непонятно||А что там между "предусмотренные законом" и "заявления"? Ссылка не открывается.
21 hrs
  -> ... предусмотренные законом... заявления, ... вступительное слово ... неразглашении... http://testlib.meta.ua/book/375271/read/




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search