sufficiency of the Information

Russian translation: достаточность/полнота информации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sufficiency of the Information
Russian translation:достаточность/полнота информации
Entered by: Sofi_S

19:01 Dec 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: sufficiency of the Information
Information is provided “As is”. Each Party warrants that it has the right to disclose Information under this Contract. Neither Party makes any representations, whether express, implied or statutory, regarding the sufficiency of the Information for any purpose including without limitation warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.
(Это из соглашения о неразглашении).
Sofi_S
достаточность/полнота информации
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предоставление всей информации
Larisa Horback
4достаточная степень раскрытия информации
Lesia Kutsenko
4достаточность/полнота информации
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sufficiency of the information
достаточность/полнота информации


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
достаточная степень раскрытия информации


Explanation:
по аналогии с патентоведением: sufficiency of disclosure - достаточная степень раскрытия изобретения

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sufficiency of the information
предоставление всей информации


Explanation:
Здесь имеется ввиду,что чторона обязана предоставить в полной мере всю информацию, которая имеется или существует.

Example sentence(s):
  • The district court only assessed the sufficiency of the evidence against Mr. Obaidullah, and did not hear arguments about international law
  • Окружной суд ограничился оценкой достаточности доказательств против г-на Обайдуллы и не заслушал аргументы, касающиеся международного пр

    https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-russian/the+sufficiency+of+the+Information
Larisa Horback
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search