a protective order

Russian translation: предохранительный судебный ордер, ограничивающий раскрытие определенной информации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a protective order
Russian translation:предохранительный судебный ордер, ограничивающий раскрытие определенной информации
Entered by: Sofi_S

19:15 Dec 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: a protective order
Из соглашения о неразглашении:

For the case that Information is to be disclosed pursuant to mandatory legal requirements, the Receiving Party must give the Disclosing Party sufficient advance written notice to permit it to seek a protective order or other similar order with respect to such Information. Nevertheless, the Receiving Party may only disclose that part of the Information as is required to be disclosed so as to satisfy the mandatory legal requirement. The provisions of the immediately preceding sentence apply irrespective of whether or not a protective order or other similar order has been obtained by the Disclosing Party.
Sofi_S
предохранительный судебный ордер, ограничивающий раскрытие определенной информации
Explanation:
предохранительный судебный ордер, ограничивающий раскрытие определенной информации
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4охранный судебный приказ или охранный приказ
Larisa Horback
4предохранительный (судебный) ордер
Mikhail Zavidin
3предохранительный судебный ордер, ограничивающий раскрытие определенной информации
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предохранительный судебный ордер, ограничивающий раскрытие определенной информации


Explanation:
предохранительный судебный ордер, ограничивающий раскрытие определенной информации

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 56

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предохранительный (судебный) ордер


Explanation:
protective order
предохранительный (судебный) ордер, ограничивающий раскрытие определенной информации


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
охранный судебный приказ или охранный приказ


Explanation:
Despite her request that the protective order is maintained, the judge chastised her and stated that, if she wanted a divorce then she should go to the divorce court and not to him; he then dismissed the order.
Несмотря на ее просьбу о том, чтобы этот охранный приказ оставался в силе, судья выговорил ей и заявил, что если она хочет получить развод, то она должна обращаться в суд, занимающийся разводами, а не к нему; затем он отменил приказ.


    https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-russian/protective+order
Larisa Horback
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search