demanding facilities

Russian translation: премиальные клубы

14:11 Dec 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: demanding facilities
Category Page: https://www.cybexintl.com/products/strength.aspx
BENCHES, RACKS AND FREE WEIGHTS
Cybex has a comprehensive line of benches, racks and weight stations designed for the most *demanding facilities* and users.
Ion Series benches and racks are intuitive and easy to use, while low profiles and small footprints allow you to increase storage capabilities and maximize space.
Prestige Series benches and racks share the same design elements as Cybex selectorized and Cybex plate-loaded equipment for the ultimate in a well-designed gym.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:премиальные клубы
Explanation:
Facilities в данном случае - спортивные клубы; demanding - лучшие, с самыми высокими требованиями к качеству сервиса/оборудования

Перевод: для премиальных (или самых лучших) клубов и самых взыскательных (требовательных) пользователей
Selected response from:

Tretyak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4премиальные клубы
Tretyak
4см.
Mikhail Zavidin
3самые треботельные объекты, снаряды
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
самые треботельные объекты, снаряды


Explanation:
facility is a place, amenity, or a piece of equipment for a particular purpose

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
предназначенные для удовлетворения любых притязаний в отношении (комплексов) оборудования и со стороны пользователей

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
премиальные клубы


Explanation:
Facilities в данном случае - спортивные клубы; demanding - лучшие, с самыми высокими требованиями к качеству сервиса/оборудования

Перевод: для премиальных (или самых лучших) клубов и самых взыскательных (требовательных) пользователей

Tretyak
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search