goodies

Russian translation: приятные мелочи, призы

05:28 Dec 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: goodies
Heroes that children can unlock.
This is done by earning Diamonds that are rewarded for completing tasks in the E-book and Basecamp sections of the website.
ONLINE SHOP
There is also an online shop where children can spend the Coins & Diamonds they earn.
There are a range of FAST Heroes goodies that can be purchased and downloaded, from Face Mats to Jigsaws and from Greeting Cards to a Bedtime Storybook.
Involve a child
ENROL A CHILD
Children can get involved in the fun and engaging campaign, either directly or via their school.
First, we need a parent/guardian to create a quick profile.
You can then easily sign up one or more children under that profile – giving them each a nickname if you wish.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:приятные мелочи, призы
Explanation:
Предлагаю два варианта: приятные мелочи или призы.
Selected response from:

Yelena Perel
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4игрушки / предметы
Pavel Laberko
4приятные мелочи, призы
Yelena Perel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приятные мелочи, призы


Explanation:
Предлагаю два варианта: приятные мелочи или призы.

Yelena Perel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
игрушки / предметы


Explanation:
Имеются в виду игрушки, игры и другие предметы по этой теме. "Призы" здесь не очень подходит, так как их нужно покупать.


    https://mcdonalds.ru/happymeal
Pavel Laberko
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search