Health Basket

Russian translation: пакет медицинских услуг

14:41 Jan 7, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Health Basket
Under the National Health Insurance Law, membership in one of the four following health funds, or Kupot Holim (Patient Funds) is compulsory for all residents of Israel: Clalit, Maccabi, Meuhedet and Leumit. Clalit is the largest of the four, with about half of the population belonging to it. The four Kupot Holim are obligated to provide a uniform list of health services, known as the "Health Basket" (סל בריאות; Sal Briut ), for all members – a list of medical services and treatments which each Kupat Holim is required to fund for its members. The law established a system of direct oversight of the Kupot Holim by the state, and certain services are under the direct administration of the State, usually by means of the Ministry of Health.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:пакет медицинских услуг
Explanation:
uniform list of health services, known as the "Health Basket" (סל בריאות; Sal Briut ) = единый перечень медицинских услуг (дословно - "пакет медицинских услуг", "סל בריאות", "Sal Briut")

Как-то вот так.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1пакет медицинских услуг
Natalie
4корзинка услуг медстрахования
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
корзинка услуг медстрахования


Explanation:
Существует «корзина здоровья» — набор обязательных медицинских услуг, предлагаемых пациенту при различных заболеваниях. https://www.apteka.ua/article/14538

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health basket
пакет медицинских услуг


Explanation:
uniform list of health services, known as the "Health Basket" (סל בריאות; Sal Briut ) = единый перечень медицинских услуг (дословно - "пакет медицинских услуг", "סל בריאות", "Sal Briut")

Как-то вот так.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 695
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Novichenko
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search