publicly traded

Russian translation: [ценные бумаги,] обращающиеся на организованном рынке ценных бумаг

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:publicly traded
Russian translation:[ценные бумаги,] обращающиеся на организованном рынке ценных бумаг
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

06:38 Jan 21, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: publicly traded
Plea Agreement and Factual Basis
DOJ Press Release
EXPORTS, SANCTIONS AND CUSTOMS DEVELOPMENTS
New Executive Order Restricts U.S. Persons from Trading in Publicly Traded Securities and Derivatives of Certain “Communist Chinese Military Companies” Effective January 11, 2021
On November 12, 2020, President Trump issued a new Executive Order (EO 13959 or the EO), titled “Addressing the Threat from Securities Investments that Finance Communist Chinese Military Companies” (CCMCs).
The EO prohibits U.S. persons from engaging in transactions in publicly traded securities of CCMCs named in the EO, or any securities that are derivative of, or are designed to provide investment exposure to, such securities, effective January 11, 2021, at 9:30 a.m.
EST.
For companies designated as CCMCs after November 12, 2020, restrictions imposed by the EO will go into effect 60 days after the designation.
Maxim Polukhin
[ценные бумаги,] обращающиеся на организованном рынке ценных бумаг
Explanation:
- Ценные бумаги признаются обращающимися на организованном рынке ценных бумаг только при одновременном соблюдении следующих условий:

- При этом, если ценные бумаги признаются обращающимися на российском организованном рынке ценных бумаг, под применимым законодательством ...

- К ценным бумагам, обращающимся на организованном рынке ценных бумаг, в целях настоящей главы относятся: 1) ценные бумаги, допущенные к торгам ...

- В целях главы 25 НК ценные бумаги признаются обращающимися на организованном рынке ценных бумаг только при одновременном соблюдении ...
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&source=hp&ei=wjcJYJ...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[ценные бумаги,] обращающиеся на организованном рынке ценных бумаг
Oleg Lozinskiy
3ЦБ зарегистрированных на фондовых биржах компаний
Mikhail Zavidin
3[операции] с публично торгуемыми [ценными бумагами]
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[ценные бумаги,] обращающиеся на организованном рынке ценных бумаг


Explanation:
- Ценные бумаги признаются обращающимися на организованном рынке ценных бумаг только при одновременном соблюдении следующих условий:

- При этом, если ценные бумаги признаются обращающимися на российском организованном рынке ценных бумаг, под применимым законодательством ...

- К ценным бумагам, обращающимся на организованном рынке ценных бумаг, в целях настоящей главы относятся: 1) ценные бумаги, допущенные к торгам ...

- В целях главы 25 НК ценные бумаги признаются обращающимися на организованном рынке ценных бумаг только при одновременном соблюдении ...
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&source=hp&ei=wjcJYJ...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet! As always: quite a number of translation options being suggested.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[операции] с публично торгуемыми [ценными бумагами]


Explanation:
совершать операции с публично торгуемыми ценными бумагами ... https://investfuture.ru/news/id/o-sankciyah-ssha-v-otnosheni...

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ЦБ зарегистрированных на фондовых биржах компаний


Explanation:
publicly traded company
компании, зарегистрированные на фондовой бирже

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search