10 Position Trim Rck

Russian translation: 10-позиционный регулируемый стеллаж

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10 Position Trim Rack
Russian translation:10-позиционный регулируемый стеллаж
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

15:29 Oct 13, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: 10 Position Trim Rck
На складе, см. рисунок http://vital-stan.at.tut.by/position_trim-rack.PNG
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
10-позиционный регулируемый стеллаж
Explanation:
Есть версия, что этот стеллаж можно каким-либо образом трансформировать.
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
310-позиционный регулируемый стеллаж
Prima Vista
2см.
Marina Mrouga


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
10 position trim rck
10-позиционный регулируемый стеллаж


Explanation:
Есть версия, что этот стеллаж можно каким-либо образом трансформировать.

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
10 position trim rck
см.


Explanation:
Поскольку rack это скорее всего стойка, то 10 position trim rack может быть или десятиместной стойкой или, скорее, стойкой, которую можно конфигирурировать 10 разными способами, или с помощью 10 разных разделителей, полочек, перекладинок.



Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search