GUARDS TO BE ASSEMBLIED WRAPOVER

Russian translation: должны перекрывать друг друга, накладываться внахлест

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GUARDS TO BE ASSEMBLIED WRAPOVER
Russian translation:должны перекрывать друг друга, накладываться внахлест
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

23:19 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Drawings
English term or phrase: GUARDS TO BE ASSEMBLIED WRAPOVER
К чертежу ротационного подъемника
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
должны перекрывать друг друга, накладываться внахлест
Explanation:
По-моему, имеется в виду это.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Миша
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3должны перекрывать друг друга, накладываться внахлест
Mikhail Kropotov
3охватывающие что-либо кожухи
Alexander Delaver


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guards to be assemblied wrapover
охватывающие что-либо кожухи


Explanation:
это скорее всего защитный кожух

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guards to be assemblied wrapover
должны перекрывать друг друга, накладываться внахлест


Explanation:
По-моему, имеется в виду это.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Миша




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search