Pressable

Russian translation: запрессовка; напрессовка; установка по прессовой посадке

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pressable
Russian translation:запрессовка; напрессовка; установка по прессовой посадке
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

23:06 Apr 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Technical description
English term or phrase: Pressable
Pressable hose fittings are used
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
ниже
Explanation:
запрессовка
напрессовка
установка по прессовой посадке
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2ниже
Robert Donahue (X)
1податливый, эластичный
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pressable
податливый, эластичный


Explanation:
guessing

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pressable
ниже


Explanation:
запрессовка
напрессовка
установка по прессовой посадке

Robert Donahue (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search