Oracle Server

Russian translation: сервер Oracle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oracle Server
Russian translation:сервер Oracle
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

23:24 Apr 30, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Automation systems
English term or phrase: Oracle Server
Система качества увязки целлюлозы в кипы

Схема автоматизации и управления BQS Oracle Server
(Baling Quality System Oracle Server)
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
сервер Oracle
Explanation:
А что еще может быть?
Selected response from:

Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир, и всем кто участвовал!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5сервер Oracle
Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
4сервер под управлением СУБД Оракл
Crio


Discussion entries: 15





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
oracle server
сервер Oracle


Explanation:
А что еще может быть?

Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир, и всем кто участвовал!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 min
  -> Thanks Ravindra!

agree  Robert Donahue (X): Кажется да.....так просто.
9 mins
  -> Thank you Robert!

agree  Alexander Demyanov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Kirill Semenov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oracle server
сервер под управлением СУБД Оракл


Explanation:
то же самое, но длиннее и официальнее

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search