CONN. MOTOR DRAINAGE

Russian translation: действительно, нет слов

00:30 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Terminology
English term or phrase: CONN. MOTOR DRAINAGE
Здесь уже нет слов. Приводной дренаж? Подсоединенный? Подсоединение?
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:действительно, нет слов
Explanation:
Я в прямом смысле: может, авторы экономии ради выбросили предлоги в фразе connection of the motor for drainage?
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Уверен на 90%, что сократили. Т.к. это чертеж и пространство для подписей ограничено. Я взял ваш вариант, спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3действительно, нет слов
Oleg Rudavin
3дренаж с помощью насоса
Prima Vista


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conn. motor drainage
дренаж с помощью насоса


Explanation:
отвод воды с помощью насоса

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conn. motor drainage
действительно, нет слов


Explanation:
Я в прямом смысле: может, авторы экономии ради выбросили предлоги в фразе connection of the motor for drainage?

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Уверен на 90%, что сократили. Т.к. это чертеж и пространство для подписей ограничено. Я взял ваш вариант, спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search