Chip washer

Russian translation: устройство промывки щепы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chip washer
Russian translation:устройство промывки щепы
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

01:22 Apr 2, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Terminology
English term or phrase: Chip washer
Это не маслосъемная шайба,это устройство в производстве целлюлозы. Не могу подобрать грамотное название. Красткое описание есть:
http://www.ahlundberginc.com/chip_washers.htm
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
устройство промывки щепы
Explanation:
Sodra Cell модернизирует целлюлозный комбинат Folla
... емую в 2 млн. долларов. На комбинате было установлено новое **устройство промывки щепы** и новые батареи для термической сушки. Основным поставщиком выступила компания Andritz.Принадлежащий Sodra Cell комбинат ежегодно вырабатывает 90 тыс. тонн хи ...

- Понедельник, 16 августа 2004 г.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 54 mins (2005-04-02 03:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я бы написал \"установка по промывке щепы\"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1устройство промывки щепы
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3защитная шайба
Olga-Translator
3устройство для механической очистки древесной стружки от инородных материалов
Prima Vista


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chip washer
устройство промывки щепы


Explanation:
Sodra Cell модернизирует целлюлозный комбинат Folla
... емую в 2 млн. долларов. На комбинате было установлено новое **устройство промывки щепы** и новые батареи для термической сушки. Основным поставщиком выступила компания Andritz.Принадлежащий Sodra Cell комбинат ежегодно вырабатывает 90 тыс. тонн хи ...

- Понедельник, 16 августа 2004 г.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 54 mins (2005-04-02 03:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я бы написал \"установка по промывке щепы\"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chip washer
устройство для механической очистки древесной стружки от инородных материалов


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2005-04-02 03:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

короткий вариант: \"Устройство для очистки щепы\"
http://www.pbm.onego.ru/rus/goods/processing_line/boiling/34...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-02 03:35:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще \"авторитные\" ссылки:
http://www.kron.spb.ru/wood_equip/
http://www.agtu.ru/etc/1_1.doc

Можно еще так: \"мойка для очистки щепы\" или \"моечное устройство для очистки щепы\"

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chip washer
защитная шайба


Explanation:
@

Olga-Translator
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search