refiner feeder

Russian translation: питающий блок рафинера

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refiner feeder
Russian translation:питающий блок рафинера
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

11:04 Apr 3, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Terminology
English term or phrase: refiner feeder
Это тоже оборудование целлюлозной промышленности.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
питающий блок рафинера
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4загрузчик рафинёра
Prima Vista
4питающий блок рафинера
Natalia Elo
4податчик размола
Crio


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
податчик размола


Explanation:
первая брошюра на странице по ссылке - на русском


    Reference: http://www.metsopaper.com/mp/marketing/Vault2MP.nsf/BYWID/WI...
Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
питающий блок рафинера


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://encycl.accoona.ru/?id=52502
Natalia Elo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
загрузчик рафинёра


Explanation:
механизм загрузки рафинёра

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search