removal scraper drive

Russian translation: привод скребкового конвейера

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scraper drive
Russian translation:привод скребкового конвейера
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

11:05 Apr 3, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Terminology
English term or phrase: removal scraper drive
removal scraper shaft
Чем может быть scraper?Вряд ли это скребок. Требуется ответ профессионала.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
привод скребкового конвейера
Explanation:
...Кондиционная щепа системой *скребковых конвейеров* направляется на гидромойку для удаления минеральных примесей и затем вместе с водой подаётся в наклонный шнек с сетчатым днищем. Отделяемая от щепы вода возвращается в гидромойку, а промытая щепа поступает в рабочий бункер рафинёра....
http://www.lysov.spb.ru/mdf_t.doc
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4привод съемного шабера
Natalia Elo
3привод скребкового конвейера
Prima Vista


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привод скребкового конвейера


Explanation:
...Кондиционная щепа системой *скребковых конвейеров* направляется на гидромойку для удаления минеральных примесей и затем вместе с водой подаётся в наклонный шнек с сетчатым днищем. Отделяемая от щепы вода возвращается в гидромойку, а промытая щепа поступает в рабочий бункер рафинёра....
http://www.lysov.spb.ru/mdf_t.doc

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
привод съемного шабера


Explanation:
Оговорюсь, что это в случае изготовления гофрированной бумаги.


    Reference: http://www.pbm.onego.ru/rus/goods/processing_line/paper-maki...
Natalia Elo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search