Chip pump

Russian translation: насос системы очистки щепы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chip pump
Russian translation:насос системы очистки щепы
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

01:47 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Equipment specification
English term or phrase: Chip pump
Не будет же это звучать как "Насос щепы"?
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
насос системы очистки щепы
Explanation:
http://www.andritz.com/ANONIDZ181D4BDF71FA389D/ppp-panelboar...
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4насос системы очистки щепы
Prima Vista
4Насос подачи щепы
Valery Chernodedov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chip pump
Насос подачи щепы


Explanation:
Скорей всего на линии пневмотранспорта щепы

Valery Chernodedov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chip pump
насос системы очистки щепы


Explanation:
http://www.andritz.com/ANONIDZ181D4BDF71FA389D/ppp-panelboar...

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search