Rotor mixer / rotor lift

Russian translation: роторный смеситель / роторный подъёмник

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rotor mixer / rotor lift
Russian translation:роторный смеситель / роторный подъёмник
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

00:04 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Equipment specification
English term or phrase: Rotor mixer / rotor lift
Rotor mixer lubrication unit
Также еще имеется rotor lift все это находится где то около шнекового конвейера к отжимному прессу
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
роторный смеситель / роторный подъёмник
Explanation:
Есть предположение, что эти устройства имеют один и тот же общий привод (роторный?).
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Нет, это два разных термина, но аналогичные.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4роторная мешалка/роторный подъёмник (элеватор)
Leila Usmanova
2роторный смеситель / роторный подъёмник
Prima Vista


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rotor mixer / rotor lift
роторный смеситель / роторный подъёмник


Explanation:
Есть предположение, что эти устройства имеют один и тот же общий привод (роторный?).

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Нет, это два разных термина, но аналогичные.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotor mixer / rotor lift
роторная мешалка/роторный подъёмник (элеватор)


Explanation:
ROTOR LIFT- - разновидность шнекового вертикального элеватора (зарегистрированная в 20-х годах торговая марка компании MSC ENGINEERING)


    Reference: http://www.mscengineering.co.nz/rotor_lift.htm
Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search