Mixing screw dilution

Russian translation: разбавление в шнековом смесителе

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mixing screw dilution
Russian translation:разбавление в шнековом смесителе
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

22:39 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Equipment specification
English term or phrase: Mixing screw dilution
Слов нет, "конструктивизм" мой закончился.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
разбавление в шнековом смесителе
Explanation:
mixing screw - шнековый смеситель
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разбавление в шнековом смесителе
Leila Usmanova
2разжижение с помощью смесительного шнека
Prima Vista


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mixing screw dilution
разжижение с помощью смесительного шнека


Explanation:
Может быть на каком-то этапе технологического процесса происходит разжижение и перемешивание волокнистой массы

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixing screw dilution
разбавление в шнековом смесителе


Explanation:
mixing screw - шнековый смеситель

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search