claim recitation

Russian translation: здесь: упоминание в формуле

09:34 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Patents
English term or phrase: claim recitation
It will be understood by those within the art that if a specific number of an introduced claim recitation is intended, such an intent will be explicitly recited in the claim, and in the absence of such recitation no such intent is present. For example, as an aid to understanding, the following appended claims may contain usage of the introductory phrases "at least one" and "one or more" to introduce claim recitations. However, the use of such phrases should not be construed to imply that the introduction of a claim recitation by the indefinite articles "a" or "an" limits any particular claim containing such introduced claim recitation to embodiments containing only one such recitation, even when the same claim includes the introductory phrases "one or more" or "at least one" and indefinite articles such as "a" or "an" (e.g., “a” and/or “an” should be interpreted to mean “at least one” or “one or more”); the same holds true for the use of definite articles used to introduce claim recitations. In addition, even if a specific number of an introduced claim recitation is explicitly recited, those skilled in the art will recognize that such recitation should be interpreted to mean at least the recited number (e.g., the bare recitation of "two recitations," without other modifiers, means at least two recitations, or two or more recitations).

Заранее спасибо!
Alex2013
Russian Federation
Russian translation:здесь: упоминание в формуле
Explanation:
if a specific number of an introduced claim recitation is intended, such an intent will be explicitly recited in the claim, and in the absence of such recitation no such intent is present - если в формуле намеренно упоминается определенное число, то такое намерение [должно быть] явно выражено в формуле, а в отсутствие такого упоминания отсутствует и соответствующее намерение

if a specific number of an introduced claim recitation is explicitly recited... such recitation should be interpreted to mean at least the recited number - если в формуле явно упоминается определенное число, ... то такое упоминание следует воспринимать, как, по меньшей мере, указанное число (т.е. как включающее в себя указанное число, но не ограничивающееся им)

P.S. Ох уж мне эти самопальные заявки, составители которых переписывают друг у друга цветастые фразы, плохо понимая, зачем они это делают (ибо если бы понимали, то написали бы гораздо короче и яснее).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-12-20 16:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if a specific number of an introduced claim recitation is intended, such an intent will be explicitly recited in the claim, and in the absence of such recitation no such intent is present - если в формуле предполагается упоминание определенного числа, то такое намерение [должно быть] явно выражено в формуле, а в отсутствие такого упоминания отсутствует и соответствующее намерение
Selected response from:

Stanislav Fedorov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4раскрытие пункта формулы
engine ECU
4здесь: упоминание в формуле
Stanislav Fedorov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
здесь: упоминание в формуле


Explanation:
if a specific number of an introduced claim recitation is intended, such an intent will be explicitly recited in the claim, and in the absence of such recitation no such intent is present - если в формуле намеренно упоминается определенное число, то такое намерение [должно быть] явно выражено в формуле, а в отсутствие такого упоминания отсутствует и соответствующее намерение

if a specific number of an introduced claim recitation is explicitly recited... such recitation should be interpreted to mean at least the recited number - если в формуле явно упоминается определенное число, ... то такое упоминание следует воспринимать, как, по меньшей мере, указанное число (т.е. как включающее в себя указанное число, но не ограничивающееся им)

P.S. Ох уж мне эти самопальные заявки, составители которых переписывают друг у друга цветастые фразы, плохо понимая, зачем они это делают (ибо если бы понимали, то написали бы гораздо короче и яснее).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-12-20 16:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if a specific number of an introduced claim recitation is intended, such an intent will be explicitly recited in the claim, and in the absence of such recitation no such intent is present - если в формуле предполагается упоминание определенного числа, то такое намерение [должно быть] явно выражено в формуле, а в отсутствие такого упоминания отсутствует и соответствующее намерение

Stanislav Fedorov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 274
Grading comment
Спасибо!

54 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
раскрытие пункта формулы


Explanation:
в описании изобретения пункт формулы автор, иногда, поясняет, раскрывает его

engine ECU
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search