reflux classifier

Russian translation: Классификатор Reflux

13:03 Mar 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / Горнодобывающая промышленность, пенная флотация, классификация
English term or phrase: reflux classifier
Контекст 1
"Alternatively, in certain embodiments the flow of particles in fluid in the first outlet passes to a classification apparatus to produce a flow of relatively higher density particles, and a separate flow of relatively lower density particles.

In certain forms of this, the classification apparatus can be one or more of the group comprising: a hydrocyclone, a spiral, a gravity table, a teeter bed and a reflux classifier."

Контекст 2
"In the iron ore industry, the recovery of fine particles is an important concern in terms of process performance and production costs and perennial efforts are devoted to increase the efficiency in handling these fines. The Reflux Classifier (RC) is a relatively new technology that is mainly used in the coal and minerals industries. The operating principle of this system is based on three mechanisms: hindered settling, autogenous dense medium and lamella settling.

This paper summarizes the experimental work undertaken to assess the RC for the beneficiation of iron ore fines. Tests performed with a spiral tailings and a screened spiral feed showed that products meeting commercial iron oxide concentrate specifications with very high recovery could be obtained in only one step with the RC at the pilot scale. An attempt has also been made at benchmarking the RC tests (pilot scale) against sink-float tests (laboratory scale)."
Vadim Ivankov
Russian translation:Классификатор Reflux
Explanation:
Похоже, что Reflux - имя собственное.
Selected response from:

Dmytro Nehrii
Ukraine
Grading comment
Так и придется оставить «противоточный классификатор».
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Классификатор Reflux
Dmytro Nehrii
3рефлюкс-классификатор
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рефлюкс-классификатор


Explanation:
Классификатор ситовой высокопроизводительный
Классификатор для рассева
- тонкое и сверхтонкое грохочение измельченного угля и ..шаровой мельницы
Шаровые мельницы для угля ...http://orange-cottbus.org/news-5445.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вы даете ссылку на сайт с машинным переводом: "песок решений машин", "Качество продукции является жизнь, и Научная новизна является движущей силой" и т. п.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Классификатор Reflux


Explanation:
Похоже, что Reflux - имя собственное.

Example sentence(s):
  • В частности, помимо прочего, настоящее изобретение относится к обогатительному противоточному классификатору (Reflux™) для сортировки матер

    Reference: http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/263/2639005.html
    https://www.google.com/search?q=Reflux+Classifier
Dmytro Nehrii
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Так и придется оставить «противоточный классификатор».

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Ну, или если таки нужно перевести, следует написать "противоточный классификатор". Reflux - это противоток
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search