enforce

Russian translation: обеспечить защиту/соблюдение ваших патентных прав

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforce
Russian translation:обеспечить защиту/соблюдение ваших патентных прав
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

01:08 Jul 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Patents / patent application
English term or phrase: enforce
3. LICENSING & LITIGATION SERVICES & SUPPORT:
CMS has one of the largest IP teams in Europe, combining lawyers, patent attorneys and trade mark attorneys. We also have a strong network of IP lawyers and patent attorneys in territories where we don’t have offices.
The benefit of using CMS is that all the work is brought under one umbrella, who can provide these services across the world. So as well as filing and protecting the invention, we can enforce it and negotiate licences for it.
arinaotm
обеспечить защиту/соблюдение ваших патентных прав
Explanation:
Про патентование интеллектуальной собственности простыми ...
https://patentural.ru/zhurnal/patentovanie-prostyimi-slovami...
По статье 1349 Гражданского кодекса, объекты патентных прав – это: ... Для обеспечения правовой охраны техническому решению (и решению внешнего ... Если вы хотите узнать, как решить именно Вашу проблему - оставьте .... с соблюдением норм российского законодательства, которые регулируют ...

Защита патентных прав | sibac.info
https://sibac.info/studconf/hum/xiv/34847
Защита патентных прав осуществляется путем обращения в специальные .... Дунюшин С.А. Законодательное обеспечение и защита патентных прав в ...

сли это текст вебсайта, я бы еще добавила слово обеспечить надежную защиту / соблюдение ваших патентных прав

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-31 12:39:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обеспечить защиту/соблюдение ваших патентных прав
Erzsébet Czopyk
2принудительно осуществить [патент]
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
принудительно осуществить [патент]


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечить защиту/соблюдение ваших патентных прав


Explanation:
Про патентование интеллектуальной собственности простыми ...
https://patentural.ru/zhurnal/patentovanie-prostyimi-slovami...
По статье 1349 Гражданского кодекса, объекты патентных прав – это: ... Для обеспечения правовой охраны техническому решению (и решению внешнего ... Если вы хотите узнать, как решить именно Вашу проблему - оставьте .... с соблюдением норм российского законодательства, которые регулируют ...

Защита патентных прав | sibac.info
https://sibac.info/studconf/hum/xiv/34847
Защита патентных прав осуществляется путем обращения в специальные .... Дунюшин С.А. Законодательное обеспечение и защита патентных прав в ...

сли это текст вебсайта, я бы еще добавила слово обеспечить надежную защиту / соблюдение ваших патентных прав

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-31 12:39:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stanislav Fedorov: По смыслу - да. На русском языке понятие enforcement одним словом не выразить.
9 hrs
  -> Уважаемый Станислав, если да, то почему нейтральное мнение?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search