The method may further comprise further comprising...

Russian translation: Способ может дополнительно содержать...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The method may further comprise further comprising...
Russian translation:Способ может дополнительно содержать...
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

21:37 Dec 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: The method may further comprise further comprising...
The method may further comprise further comprising applying positive air pressure...

Опечатка или тавтология?
Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Способ может дополнительно содержать...
Explanation:
лишний повтор
Способ может дополнительно включать применение положительного давления воздуха ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-12-07 20:29:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Максим!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Способ может дополнительно содержать...
Vladyslav Golovaty
3способ может дополнительно содержать <что-то>, дополнительно содержащее...
Tatiana Nikitina


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the method may further comprise further comprising...
способ может дополнительно содержать <что-то>, дополнительно содержащее...


Explanation:
Не думаю, что опечатка - конструкция встречается в патентах часто. Но вы дали мало контекста. Например, из Гугла: "...the apparatus may further comprise further comprising an ambiguity resolution module" - "...устройство может дополнительно содержать модуль, дополнительно содержащий..."

Tatiana Nikitina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the method may further comprise further comprising...
Способ может дополнительно содержать...


Explanation:
лишний повтор
Способ может дополнительно включать применение положительного давления воздуха ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-12-07 20:29:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Максим!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stanislav Fedorov: Скорее всего ошибка составителя заявки. Но может быть и косноязычным выражением какой-то мысли. Надо смотреть по всей заявке.
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search